D-DAY

-74

July 7(Wed.) ~ 9(Fri.) , 2021

, Korea

Online & Offline Hybrid Symposium

Organizing Committee

Chair

Ji-Beom Yoo 유지범 (President of Korea Nanotechnology Research Society)

Soon Kook Hong 홍순국 (Chairman of Nano Technology Research Association)

Symposium Committee

Chair

Jinho Ahn 안진호 (Hanyang University)

Members

Moongyu Jang 장문규 ((Hallym University)

Yoon-Hwae Hwang 황윤회 (Pusan National University)

Wan Soo Yun 윤완수 (Sungkyunkwan University)

Jaejong Lee 이재종 (Korea Institute of Machinery & Materials)

Program Committee

Chair

Yoon-Hwae Hwang 황윤회 (Pusan National University)

Vice-Chairs

Wan Soo Yun 윤완수 (Sungkyunkwan University)

Jaejong Lee 이재종 (Korea Institute of Machinery & Materials)

Members

Chong-Yun Kang 강종윤 (KIST)

Junhong Min 민준홍 (Chung-Ang University)

Bae Ho Park 박배호 (Konkuk University)

Moongyu Jang 장문규 (Hallym University)

Donghyeon Kim 김동현 (Yonsei University)

Hak Jong Lee 이학종 (Bundang Seoul National University Hospital)

Jungdon Suk 석정돈 (Korea Research Institute of Chemical Technology(KRICT))

Ho Won Jang 장호원 (Seoul National University)

Minjae Ko 고민재 (Hanyang University)

Mincheol Shin 신민철 (KAIST)

Tae Geol Lee 이태걸 (Korea Research Institute of Standards and Science(KRISS))

Dong Ha Kim 김동하 (Ewha Womans University)

[TS01] Nano Energy Harvesting

Symposium Overview
Chair

Chong-Yun Kang 강종윤 (KIST)

Co-chair

Dukhyun Choi 최덕현 (Kyung Hee University)

Members

Sahn Nahm 남산 (Korea University)

Sang-Woo KIM 김상우 (Sungkyunkwan University)

Jungho Ryu 류정호 (Yeungnam University)

Keon Jae Lee 이건재 (KAIST)

Hyun-Cheol Song 송현철 (KIST)

Jeong Min Baik 백정민 (ungkyunkwan University)

Miso Kim 김미소 (Sungkyunkwan University)

Hyeon-Jin Shin 신현진 (Samsung Electronics)

Sangmin Lee 이상민 (Chung-Ang University)

Sangtae Kim 김상태 (Hanyang University)

[TS02] Nanotechnology for the Next Generation Photovoltaics

Symposium Overview
Chair

Min Jae Ko 고민재 (Hanyang University)

Co-chair

Jangwon Seo 서장원 (Korea Research Institute of Chemical Technology(KRICT))

Members

Jin Young Kim 김진영 교수 (Seoul National University)

Sohee Jeong 정소희 교수 (Sungkyunkwan University)

Jae-Joon Lee 이재준 교수 (Dongguk University)

Hae Jung Son 손해정 박사 (KIST)

Hyeok Kim 김혁 교수 (University of Seoul)

Hui-Seon Kim 김희선 교수 (Inha University)

Jung-Yong Lee 이정용 교수 (KAIST)

Hyun Suk Jung 정현석 교수 (Sungkyunkwan University)

Yongseok Jun 전용석 교수 (Korea University)

Yong-Hoon Kim 김영훈 박사 (DGIST)

Geungi Hong 홍근기 박사 (SHINSUNG E&G)

[TS03] Nanotechnology for the Next Generation Batteries

Symposium Overview
Chair

Jungdon Suk 석정돈 (Korea Research Institute of Chemical Technology(KRICT))

Co-chair

Seung-Wan SONG 송승완 (Chungnam National University)

Members

Jongwoo Lim 임종우 (Seoul National University)

Ho Seok Park 박호석 (Sungkyunkwan University)

Hyun Deog Yoo 유현덕 (Pusan National University)

Wonchang Choi 최원창 (Konkuk University)

Hye Ryung Byon 변혜령 (KAIST)

KyungSu Kim 김경수 (KETI)

Do Youb Kim 김도엽 (KRICT)

Si Hyoung Oh 오시형 (KIST)

Sun Hwa Yeon 연순화 (KIER)

Jinmin Kim 김진민 (KoKam)

[TS04] NT for Hydrogen Energy and Solar Fuels

Symposium Overview
Chair

Ho Won Jang 장호원 (Seoul National University)

Co-chair

Sang Hyun Ahn 안상현 (Chung-Ang University)

Members

Hyunwoong Park 박현웅 (Kyungpook National University)

Soo Young Kim 김수영 (Korea University)

Se Hun Kwon 권세훈 (Pusan National University)

Chan Woo Lee 이찬우 (Kookmin University)

Yong-Tae Kim 김용태 (Pohang University of Science and Technology(POSTECH))

Jihun Oh 오지훈 (KAIST)

Uk Sim 심욱 (Chonnam National University)

Yun Jeong Hwang 황윤정 (Seoul Nat’l Univ.)

Sang-Kyung Kim 김상경 (Korea Institute of Energy Research(KIER))

Youn Jeong Jang 장윤정 (Hanyang University)

[TS05] Nanobiotechnology

Symposium Overview
Chair

Junhong Min 민준홍 (Chung-Ang University)

Co-chair

Tae-Joon Jeon 전태준 (Inha University)

Members

Heungsoo Shin 신흥수 (Hanyang University)

Jinmyoung Joo 주진명 (UNIST)

Yunjung Heo 허윤정 (Kyung Hee University)

Minseok S. Kim 김민석 (DGIST)

Seok Chung 정 석 (Korea University)

Nakwon Choi 최낙원 (KIST)

Nae Yoon Lee 이내윤 (Gachon University)

Tae-Hyung Kim 김태형 (Chung-Ang University)

Sun Min Kim 김선민 (Inha University)

Jin-Woo Oh 오진우 (Pusan National University)

Soyeon Kim 김소연 (PCL)

[TS06] Nanomedicine

Symposium Overview
Chair

Hak Jong Lee 이학종 (Bundang Seoul National University Hospital)

Co-chair

Yun-Sang Lee 이윤상 (Seoul National University Hospital)

Members

Seunghong Choi 최승홍 (Seoul National University Hospital)

Sangyong Jon 전상용 (KAIST Bio-Nanomedicine Lab)

Keonwook, Kang 강건욱 (Seoul National University College of Medicine)

Hyun Koo Kim 김현구 (Korea University Medicine)

Dal-Hee Min 민달희 (Seoul National University)

Won Jong Kim 김원종 (Pohang University of Science and Technology(POSTECH))

In-Kyu Park 박인규 (Chonnam National University Medical School)

Wan Soo Yun 윤완수 (Sungkyunkwan University))

Jin Won Kim 김진원 (Korea University Guro Hospital)

Kwangmeyung Kim 김광명 (Korea Institute of Science and Technology(KIST))

Do Won Hwang 황동원 (THERABEST)

[TS07] Nanoelectronic Devices

Symposium Overview
Chair

Bae Ho Park 박배호 (Konkuk University)

Co-chair

Ki Kang Kim 김기강 (Sungkyunkwan University)

Members

Min-Kyu Joo 주민규 (Sookmyung Women's University)

Gunuk Wang 왕건욱 (Korea University)

Byungjin Cho 조병진 (Chungbuk National University)

Jun Woo Choi 최준우 (KIST)

Jiyong Woo 우지용 (Kyungpook National University)

Jong-Ho Bae 배종호 (Kookmin University)

Sang-Wook Han 한상욱 (KIST)

Yonuk Jeong 정연욱 (Sungkyunkwan University)

Hee Su Park 박희수 (KRISS)

SUNG JIN KIM 김성진 (LG Display)

Kim Ji Won 김지원 (Yonsei University)

[TS08] Nanophotonics

Symposium Overview
Chair

Donghyun Kim 김동현 (Yonsei University)

Co-chair

Bong Sik Song 송봉식 (Sungkyunkwan University)

Members

Kyujung Kim 김규정(Pusan National University)

Myungki Kim 김명기 (Korea University)

Junsuk Rho 노준석 (Pohang University of Science and Technology(POSTECH))

Yunseon Do 도윤선 (Kyungpook National Universit)

Youngmin, Song 송영민 (GIST)

Wonju Lee 이원주 (KERI)

Jongwon, Lee 이종원 (UNIST)

Kihun Jeong 정기훈 (KAIST)

Hyunyong Choi 최현용 (Seoul National University)

[TS09] Hybrid Nanomaterials for Next Generation Fusion Science and Technology

Symposium Overview
Chair

Dong Ha Kim 김동하 (Ewha Womans University)

Co-chair

Sungwng, Kim 김성웅 (Sungkyunkwan University)

Members

Se-Young Jeong 정세영 (Pusan National University)

Lee Kyu Hyoung 이규형 (Yonsei University)

Il-Doo Kim 김일두 (KAIST)

Jae Sung Son 손재성 (UNIST)

Soong Ju Oh 오승주 (Korea University)

Joohoon Kang 강주훈 (Sungkyunkwan University)

Unyong, Jeong 정운룡 (Pohang University of Science and Technology(POSTECH))

[TS10] Nanofabrication & Measurements

Symposium Overview
Chair

Moongyu Jang 장문규 (Hallym University)

Co-chair

Jeonghwan Lee 이정환 (Inha University)

Members

Seongjin Choi 최성진 (Kookmin University)

Byung Chul Lee 이병철 (KIST)

Sungkoo Lee 이성구 (SK hynix)

Sohee Jeon 전소희 (KIMM)

Junmo Yang 양준모 (NNFC)

Daewoong Kwon 권대웅 (Inha University)

Jongmin Kim 김종민 (KANC)

Sanghyeon Kim 김상현 (KAIST)

Youngsu Sohn 손영수 (Daegu Catholic University)

[TS11] Nano-EHS and Standardization of NT

Symposium Overview
Chair

Tae Geol Lee 이태걸 (Korea Research Institute of Standards and Science(KRISS))

Co-chair

Kyung Seuk Song 송경석 (Korea Conformity Laboratories(KCL))

Members

Byung-Tae Lee 이병태 (GIST)

Wan-Seob Cho 조완섭 (Dong-A University)

Seokjoo Yoon 윤석주 (Korea Institute of Toxicology (KITOX))

June-Woo Park 박준우 (Korea Institute of Toxicology (KITOX))

Jungwon Lee 이중원 (University of Seoul)

Byeongcheon Lee 이병천 (NIER)

Jinhee Choi 최진희 (University of Seoul)

Heekyung Bae 배희경 (TO21)

[TS12] Computational Science for NT

Symposium Overview
Chair

Mincheol Shin 신민철 (KAIST)

Co-chair

-

Members

Seungchul Kim 김승철 (KIST)

Sung-Min Hong 홍성민 (GIST)

Yong-Hoon Kim 김용훈 (KAIST)

Young Mi Cho 조영미 (Samsung Display)

Hoon Ryu 류훈 (KISTI)

Seungwu Han 한승우 (Seoul National University)

Jiwon Chang 장지원 (UNIST)

Public Program Committee

Chair

Tae-Hyung Kim 김태형 (Chung-Ang University)

Members

Wan Soo Yun 윤완수 (Sungkyunkwan University)

Jin-Woo Oh 오진우 (Pusan National University)

Tae Jae Lee 이태재 (NATIONAL NANOFAB CENTER)

Seung-Kyun Kang 강승균 (Seoul National University)

Kyungmin Choi 최경민 (Sookmyung Women's University)

Publication Committee

Chair

Moongyu Jang 장문규 (Hallym University)

Members

TBA