Full Paper Submission Due
000
Overview
About Symposium
NANO KOREA History
Welcome Message
Committee
News & Notice
FAQ
Committee
Overview > Committee

Organizing Chair

Haiwon Lee 이해원 (President of Korea Nano Technology Research Society, Korea)
Hee-Gook Lee 이희국 (Chairman of Nano Technology Research Association, Korea)

International Advisory Committee

Member Chunli Bai (CAS, China)
Yoshio Bando (NIMS, Japan)
Ray Baughman (The Univ. of Texas at Dallas, USA)
Kilwon Cho 조길원 (POSTECH, Korea)
Man Soo Choi 최만수 (Seoul Nat'l Univ., Korea)
Min-Koo Han 한민구 (Seoul Nat'l Univ., Korea)
Masahiko Hara (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
Michael Graetzel (EPFL, Switzerland)
Myung S. Jhon 전명식 (Carnegie Mellon Univ., USA)
Tomoji Kawai (Osaka Univ., Japan)
Eunkyoung Kim 김은경 (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
Hak-Min Kim 김학민 (KIMS, Korea)
Hi Jung Kim 김희중 (KANC, Korea)
Khin Yong Lam (Nanyang Technological Univ., Singapore)
Byung-Lip Lee (Air Force Office of Scientific Research, USA)
Jo-Won Lee 이조원 (Hanyang Univ., Korea)
Young Hee Lee 이영희 (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)
Han-jo Lim 임한조 (Ajou Univ., Korea)
Satishchandra Ogale (Nat’l Chemical Laboratory, India)
Joon Won Park 박준원 (POSTECH, Korea)
RudraPratap (Indian Institute of Science, India)
RyongRyoo 유룡 (KAIST, Korea)
Paul Weiss (Univ. of California at Los Angeles, USA)

Symposium Committee

Chair Kyung Ho Shin 신경호 (KIST, Korea)
Member Bong Hyun Chung 정봉현 (H-GUARD, KRIBB, Korea), Eungsug Lee 이응숙 (KIMM, Korea),
JooYull Rhee 이주열 (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea), Ki-Bum Kim 김기범 (Seoul Nat’l Univ., Korea),
Kyoungwan Park 박경완 (Univ. of Seoul, Korea), Seong Ok Han 한성옥 (KIER, Korea)

Cooperation Committee

Chair Eungsug Lee 이응숙 (KIMM, Korea)
Member JinhoAhn 안진호 (Hanyang Univ., Korea), Byeong-Soo Bae 배병수 (KAIST, Korea),
JinwooChen 천진우 (Yonsei Univ., Korea), Chul-Jin Choi 최철진 (KIMS, Korea),
Bong Hyun Chung 정봉현 (H-GUARD, KRIBB, Korea), Myung-Ae Chung 정명애 (ETRI, Korea),
Il Ki Han 한일기 (KIST, Korea), Seong Ok Han 한성옥 (KIER, Korea),
Donghwan Kim 김동환 (Korea Univ., Korea), Kwang Ho Kim 김광호 (Pusan Nat’l Univ., Korea),
Sung-Jin Kim 김성진 (EwhaWomas Univ., Korea), Hak Joo Lee 이학주 (KIMM, Korea),
Jae-Suk Lee 이재석 (GIST, Korea), Hyo-Derk Park 박효덕 (KETI, Korea),
Hyun Min Park 박현민 (KRISS, Korea), Jong Ku Park 박종구 (Nano-Convergence Foundation ,Korea),
Sang-il Park 박상일 (Park SYSTEMS, Korea), Jong JooRha 나종주 (KIMS, Korea),
Geun Young Yeom 염근영 (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea),
Han Woong Yeom 염한웅 (POSTECH, Korea), MiHye Yi 이미혜 (KRICT, Korea)

Program Committee

Chair Bong Hyun Chung 정봉현 (KRIBB, Korea)
Vice-chair Chul-Jin Choi 최철진 (KIMS, Korea), Seong Ok Han 한성옥(KIER, Korea)
Wan Soo Yun 윤완수 (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)

TS01.Nanoelectronics

Chair Seung-Beck Lee 이승백 (Hanyang Univ., Korea)
Co-chair Byoung Hun Lee 이병훈 (GIST, Korea)
Member Jin-Gi Hong 홍진기 (Korea Univ.,Korea), Ki-Joon Jeon 전기준 (Inha Univ., Korea)
Hyun-Jong Jeong 정현종 (Konkuk Univ., Korea), Yoon-Chul Jeong 정윤철 (Pusan Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Sungjoo Lee 이성주 (Sungkyukwan Univ., Korea), Chaehyun Lim 임채현 (KIST, Korea),
Hyung-Tak Seo 서형탁 (Ajou Univ., Korea)

TS02.Nanophotonics

Chair Hak Joo Lee 이학주 (KIMM, Korea)
Co-chair Bumki Min 민범기(KAIST, Korea)
Member Hyunyong Choi 최현용 (Yonsei Univ., Korea), Jun-Ho Jeong 정준호 (KIMM, Korea)
Joon-Suk No 노준석 (POSTECH, Korea), Hong-Kyu Park 박홍규 (Korea Univ., Korea)
Min-Kyo Seo 서민교 (KAIST, Korea), Jong-Hwa Shin 신종화 (KAIST, Korea)

TS03.Nanomaterials

Chair Jong Joo Rha 나종주 (KIMS, Korea)
Co-chair Young-Chang Joo 주영창 (Seoul Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Member In-Suk Choi 최인석 (KIST, Korea), Seong-Ju Hwang 황성주 (Ewha Women’s Univ., Korea)
Yoon-Hwae Hwang 황윤회 (Pusan Nat'l Univ., Korea), Hyun-Seok Jeong정현석 (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)
Jea-Wook Kang 강재욱 (Chonbuk Nat’l Univ., Korea), Dong Ha Kim 김동하 (Ewha Woman’s Univ., Korea)
Hyun-Joong Kim 김현중 (CEKO, Korea), Woo Lee 이우 (KRISS, Korea)
Ki Tae Nam 남기태 (Seoul Nat’l Univ., Korea), Cheolmin Park 박철민 (Yonsei Univ., Korea)

TS04.Nano Fabrication & Processing

Chair Dae Joon Kang 강대준 (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)
Co-chair Hyuneui Lim 임현의 (KIMM, Korea)
Member Gavin Burnell (Univ of Leeds., UK), Seungnam Cha 차승남 (Univ of Oxford., Uk)
Sung-Hoon Hong 홍성훈 (ETRI, Korea), Atsushi Hozumi (AIST, Japan)
Jaeeun Jang 장재은 (DGIST, Korea), Tae June Kang 강태준 (Pusan Nat’l Univ., Korea)
HeeYeoun Kim 김희연 (NNFC, Korea), MoonkyuKwak 곽문규 (Kyungpook Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Seung-Wuk Lee 이승욱 (UC Berkeley, USA), Sungho Lee 이성호 (KITECH, Korea)
Jang-Ung Park 박장웅 (UNIST, Korea), Imran Shakir (King Saud Univ, Saudi Arabia)

TS05.Nanobiotechnology & Nanomedicine

Chair Jungbae Kim 김중배 (Korea Univ., Korea)
Co-chair Keon W. Kang 강건욱 (Seoul Nat’l Univ. Hospital, Korea)
Member Kyuwon Baek 백규원 (Amogreentech, Korea), HyungJoon Cha 차형준 (POSTECH, Korea),
Byoung Chan Kim 김병찬 (KIST, Korea), Hyun Koo Kim 김현구 (Korea Univ. Guro Hospital)
Min-Gon Kim 김민곤 (GIST, Korea), Hak Jong Lee 이학종 (Seoul Nat’l Univ. Hospital, Korea)
Tae Geol Lee 이태걸 (KRISS, Korea), Jwa-Min Nam 남좌민 (Seoul Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Hyun Gyu Park 박현규 (KAIST, Korea), Joo-Sung Yang 양주성 (BIONEER Corporation, Korea)

TS06. Nano Energy Conversion & Storage

Chair Ji-Won Son 손지원 (KIST, Korea)
Co-chair Sung-Yoon Chung 정성윤 (KAIST, Korea), Han Seong Ok 한성옥 (KIER, Korea)
Member Henkensmeier Dirk (KIST, Korea), Jae-deok Jeon 전재덕 (KIER, Korea)
Byoungwoo Kang 강병우 (POSTECH, Korea), Heeyeon Kim 김희연 (KIER, Korea)
Doh Chang Lee 이도창 (KAIST, Korea), Jung-Yong Lee 이정용 (KAIST, Korea)
Wonyoung Lee 이원영 (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea), Jinseong Park 박진성 (Hanyang Univ., Korea)
SeongjongYoo 유성종 (KIST, Korea)

TS07.Nano Carbon Technology

Chair Choon-Gi Choi 최춘기 (ETRI, Korea)
Co-chair Jong Hun Han 한종훈 (ChonnamNat’l Univ., Korea)
Member Seokhoon Ahn 안석훈 (KIST, Korea), Ki-Seok An 안기석 (KRICT, Korea)
Chelhong Kim 김철홍 (LG Display, Korea), Geunsu Kim 김근수 (Sejong Univ., Korea)
Gwan-Hyoung Lee 이관형 (Yonsei Univ., Korea), Dal-Hee Min 민달희 (Seoul Nat’l Univ., Korea)
SunminRyu 류순민 (POSTECH, Korea), Young-Jun Yoo 유영준 (ETRI, Korea)

TS08.Nano Safety

Chair Hyun Kwang Seok 석현광 (KIST, Korea)
Co-chair Tae Hyun YOON 윤태현 (Hanyang Univ., Korea)
Member Young Chul Choi 최영철 (KIST, Korea), Jun Sung Kim, 김준성 (Biterials, Korea)
Eunjeong Lee 이은정 (SHES Chemical Consulting, Korea), Gwanhui Lee 이관희 (KIST, Korea)
Jae Young Lee 이재영 (GIST, Korea), Geuntae Park 박근태 (Pusan Nat’l Univ., Korea)
June-Woo Park 박준우 (KIT, Korea), Kyung Seuk Song 송경석 (KCL, Korea)
Tae Hyun YOON 윤태현 (Hanyang Univ., Korea), Huisuk Yun 윤희숙 (KIMS, Korea)

Public Program Committee

Chair Junhong Min 민준홍 (Chung-Ang Univ., Korea)
Member Yoon-Hwae Hwang 황윤회 (Pusan Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Hyuncheol Kim 김현철 (Sogang Univ., Korea)
Jin-Woo Oh 오진우 (Pusan Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Jung Hwan Park 박정환 (Gachon Univ., Korea)