D-DAY

-93

July 1(Wed.) ~ 3(Fri.) , 2020

, Korea

Date/Time July 1 (Wed.)
Room # 204 205 206 208 209 210 212+213 Hall 5 / 207
8:00 Registration (On-line & On-site, 08:00~17:00)
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00 [BM] Bio-Med     [DP] Display & Photonics     [EL] Electronics (2)  
9:15      
9:30   [EL] Electronics (1)  
9:45    
10:00            
10:15 Division Plenary Session 1
(10:10~10:50, BM-Room #204 / DP-Room #208 / EN-Room #209 / EL-Room #212+213)
 
10:30  
10:45                
11:00 [BM] Bio-Med [MF] Materials & Fabrication (1) [MF] Materials & Fabrication (2) [DP] Display & Photonics [EN] Energy [EL] Electronics (1) [EL] Electronics (2) Opening Ceremony
(1F, Hall 5)
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00    
12:15    
12:30 Lunch
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45 Plenary Session 1 (13:30~14:30, 3F Grand Ballroom A)

Keynote Session 1 (14:30~15:15, 3F Grand Ballroom A)

Keynote Session 2 (15:15~16:00, 3F Grand Ballroom A)
 
14:00  
14:15  
14:30  
14:45  
15:00 Nano Convergence Special Session (Room #207)
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00              
16:15 BM : COVID-19 related Special Session Division Plenary Session 2
(16:20~17:00, BM-Room #204 / SE-Room #210)
16:30
16:45
17:00 [MF] Materials & Fabrication (1) [MF] Materials & Fabrication (2)   [EN] Energy [SE]  Safety, Standards & Environment [EL] Electronics (2)
17:15  
17:30  
17:45
18:00  
18:15  
18:30              
Date/Time July 1 (Wed.)
Room # 204
8:00 Registration (On-line & On-site, 08:00~17:00)
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00 [BM] Bio-Med
9:15
9:30
9:45
10:00  
10:15 Division Plenary Session 1
(10:10~10:50, BM-Room #204 / DP-Room #208 / EN-Room #209 / EL-Room #212+213)
 
10:30  
10:45  
11:00 [BM] Bio-Med
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30 Lunch
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45 Plenary Session 1 (13:30~14:30, 3F Grand Ballroom A)

Keynote Session 1 (14:30~15:15, 3F Grand Ballroom A)

Keynote Session 2 (15:15~16:00, 3F Grand Ballroom A)
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00              
16:15 BM : COVID-19 related Special Session
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30
Room # 205
8:00 Registration (On-line & On-site, 08:00~17:00)
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00  
9:15  
9:30  
9:45  
10:00  
10:15 Division Plenary Session 1
(10:10~10:50, BM-Room #204 / DP-Room #208 / EN-Room #209 / EL-Room #212+213)
10:30
10:45  
11:00 [MF] Materials & Fabrication (1)
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30 Lunch
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45 Plenary Session 1 (13:30~14:30, 3F Grand Ballroom A)

Keynote Session 1 (14:30~15:15, 3F Grand Ballroom A)

Keynote Session 2 (15:15~16:00, 3F Grand Ballroom A)
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00  
16:15 Division Plenary Session 2
(16:20~17:00, BM-Room #204 / SE-Room #210)
16:30
16:45
17:00 [MF] Materials & Fabrication (1)
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00  
18:15  
18:30  
Room # 206
8:00 Registration (On-line & On-site, 08:00~17:00)
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00  
9:15  
9:30
9:45  
10:00  
10:15 Division Plenary Session 1
(10:10~10:50, BM-Room #204 / DP-Room #208 / EN-Room #209 / EL-Room #212+213)
 
10:30
10:45  
11:00 [MF] Materials & Fabrication (2)
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00  
12:15  
12:30 Lunch
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45 Plenary Session 1 (13:30~14:30, 3F Grand Ballroom A)

Keynote Session 1 (14:30~15:15, 3F Grand Ballroom A)

Keynote Session 2 (15:15~16:00, 3F Grand Ballroom A)
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00  
16:15 Division Plenary Session 2
(16:20~17:00, BM-Room #204 / SE-Room #210)
16:30
16:45
17:00 [MF] Materials & Fabrication (2)
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30  
Room # 208
8:00 Registration (On-line & On-site, 08:00~17:00)
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00 [DP] Display & Photonics
9:15
9:30
9:45
10:00  
10:15 Division Plenary Session 1
(10:10~10:50, BM-Room #204 / DP-Room #208 / EN-Room #209 / EL-Room #212+213)
10:30
10:45  
11:00 [DP] Display & Photonics
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30 Lunch
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45 Plenary Session 1 (13:30~14:30, 3F Grand Ballroom A)

Keynote Session 1 (14:30~15:15, 3F Grand Ballroom A)

Keynote Session 2 (15:15~16:00, 3F Grand Ballroom A)
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00  
16:15 Division Plenary Session 2
(16:20~17:00, BM-Room #204 / SE-Room #210)
16:30
16:45
17:00  
17:15  
17:30  
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30  
Room # 209
8:00 Registration (On-line & On-site, 08:00~17:00)
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00
9:15  
9:30
9:45  
10:00  
10:15 Division Plenary Session 1
(10:10~10:50, BM-Room #204 / DP-Room #208 / EN-Room #209 / EL-Room #212+213)
10:30
10:45  
11:00 [EN] Energy
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30 Lunch
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45 Plenary Session 1 (13:30~14:30, 3F Grand Ballroom A)

Keynote Session 1 (14:30~15:15, 3F Grand Ballroom A)

Keynote Session 2 (15:15~16:00, 3F Grand Ballroom A)
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00  
16:15 Division Plenary Session 2
(16:20~17:00, BM-Room #204 / SE-Room #210)
16:30
16:45
17:00 [EN] Energy
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30  
Room # 210
8:00 Registration (On-line & On-site, 08:00~17:00)
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00
9:15  
9:30 [EL] Electronics (1)
9:45
10:00  
10:15 Division Plenary Session 1
(10:10~10:50, BM-Room #204 / DP-Room #208 / EN-Room #209 / EL-Room #212+213)
10:30
10:45  
11:00 [EL] Electronics (1)
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30 Lunch
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45 Plenary Session 1 (13:30~14:30, 3F Grand Ballroom A)

Keynote Session 1 (14:30~15:15, 3F Grand Ballroom A)

Keynote Session 2 (15:15~16:00, 3F Grand Ballroom A)
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00  
16:15 Division Plenary Session 2
(16:20~17:00, BM-Room #204 / SE-Room #210)
16:30
16:45
17:00 [SE]  Safety, Standards & Environment
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30  
Room # 212+213
8:00 Registration (On-line & On-site, 08:00~17:00)
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00 [EL] Electronics (2)
9:15
9:30
9:45
10:00  
10:15 Division Plenary Session 1
(10:10~10:50, BM-Room #204 / DP-Room #208 / EN-Room #209 / EL-Room #212+213)
10:30
10:45  
11:00 [EL] Electronics (2)
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00  
12:15  
12:30 Lunch
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45 Plenary Session 1 (13:30~14:30, 3F Grand Ballroom A)

Keynote Session 1 (14:30~15:15, 3F Grand Ballroom A)

Keynote Session 2 (15:15~16:00, 3F Grand Ballroom A)
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00  
16:15 Division Plenary Session 2
(16:20~17:00, BM-Room #204 / SE-Room #210)
16:30
16:45
17:00 [EL] Electronics (2)
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30  
Room # Hall 5 / 207
8:00
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00
9:15  
9:30
9:45  
10:00  
10:15
10:30
10:45  
11:00 Opening Ceremony
(1F, Hall 5)
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00  
14:15  
14:30  
14:45  
15:00 Nano Convergence Special Session (Room #207)
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30  

Please note that the schedule is subject to change according to the circumstances.

Date/Time July 2 (Thu.)
Room # On-line On-line On-line On-line On-line On-line On-line
8:00 Registration (On-line)
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00 [BM] Bio-Med [MF] Materials & Fabrication [DP] Display & Photonics   [SE]  Safety, Standards & Environment [EL] Electronics  
9:15    
9:30 [EN] Energy  
9:45  
10:00  
10:15      
10:30       [SE]  Safety, Standards & Environment [EL] Electronics  
10:45 [BM] Bio-Med [MF] Materials & Fabrication [DP] Display & Photonics  
11:00  
11:15  
11:30  
11:45  
12:00        
12:15      
12:30 Lunch  
12:45  
13:00  
13:15 Plenary Session 2 (13:15~14:00, On-line)  
13:30  
13:45  
14:00              
14:15 [BM] Bio-Med [MF] Materials & Fabrication [DP] Display & Photonics [EN] Energy [SE]  Safety, Standards & Environment [EL] Electronics  
14:30  
14:45  
15:00    
15:15 [EL] Electronics  
15:30  
15:45          
16:00 [BM] Bio-Med [MF] Materials & Fabrication [SE]  Safety, Standards & Environment [EL] Electronics Public Lecture
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00              
Date/Time July 2 (Thu.)
Room # On-line
8:00 Registration (On-line)
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00 [BM] Bio-Med
9:15
9:30
9:45
10:00
10:15
10:30  
10:45 [BM] Bio-Med
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15 Lunch
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15 Plenary Session 2 (13:15~14:00, On-line)
13:30
13:45
14:00  
14:15 [BM] Bio-Med
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45  
16:00 [BM] Bio-Med
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00  
Room # On-line
8:00 Registration (On-line)
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00 [MF] Materials & Fabrication
9:15
9:30
9:45
10:00
10:15
10:30  
10:45 [MF] Materials & Fabrication
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15 Lunch
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15 Plenary Session 2 (13:15~14:00, On-line)
13:30
13:45
14:00  
14:15 [MF] Materials & Fabrication
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45  
16:00 [MF] Materials & Fabrication
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00  
Room # On-line
8:00 Registration (On-line)
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00 [DP] Display & Photonics
9:15
9:30
9:45
10:00
10:15
10:30  
10:45 [DP] Display & Photonics
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00  
12:15 Lunch
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15 Plenary Session 2 (13:15~14:00, On-line)
13:30
13:45
14:00  
14:15 [DP] Display & Photonics
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00  
Room # On-line
8:00 Registration (On-line)
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00  
9:15  
9:30 [EN] Energy
9:45
10:00
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30 Lunch
12:45
13:00
13:15 Plenary Session 2 (13:15~14:00, On-line)
13:30
13:45
14:00  
14:15 [EN] Energy
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00  
Room # On-line
8:00 Registration (On-line)
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00 [SE]  Safety, Standards & Environment
9:15
9:30
9:45
10:00
10:15  
10:30 [SE]  Safety, Standards & Environment
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00  
12:15 Lunch
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15 Plenary Session 2 (13:15~14:00, On-line)
13:30
13:45
14:00  
14:15 [SE]  Safety, Standards & Environment
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45  
16:00 [SE]  Safety, Standards & Environment
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00  
Room # On-line
8:00 Registration (On-line)
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00 [EL] Electronics
9:15
9:30
9:45
10:00
10:15  
10:30 [EL] Electronics
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00  
12:15 Lunch
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15 Plenary Session 2 (13:15~14:00, On-line)
13:30
13:45
14:00  
14:15 [EL] Electronics
14:30
14:45
15:00  
15:15 [EL] Electronics
15:30
15:45  
16:00 [EL] Electronics
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00  
Room # On-line
8:00 Registration (On-line)
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00  
9:15  
9:30  
9:45  
10:00  
10:15  
10:30  
10:45  
11:00  
11:15  
11:30  
11:45  
12:00  
12:15  
12:30  
12:45  
13:00  
13:15  
13:30  
13:45  
14:00  
14:15  
14:30  
14:45  
15:00  
15:15  
15:30  
15:45  
16:00 Public Lecture
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00  
Date/Time July 3 (Fri.)
Room # On-line On-line On-line On-line On-line
8:00 Registration (On-line)
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00 [MF] Materials & Fabrication    
9:15    
9:30 [EN] Energy  
9:45  
10:00  
10:15    
10:30    
10:45    
11:00 [MF] Materials & Fabrication  
11:15  
11:30  
11:45  
12:00
12:15
12:30 Lunch
12:45
13:00   Education Program I Education Program II Education Program III
13:15  
13:30  
13:45  
14:00  
14:15  
14:30  
14:45  
15:00  
15:15  
15:30  
15:45  
16:00  
16:15  
16:30  
16:45  
17:00
17:15  
17:30          
Date/Time July 3 (Fri.)
Room # On-line
8:00 Registration (On-line)
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00 [MF] Materials & Fabrication
9:15
9:30
9:45
10:00
10:15  
10:30  
10:45  
11:00 [MF] Materials & Fabrication
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00 Lunch
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30  
Room # On-line
8:00 Registration (On-line)
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00  
9:15  
9:30 [EN] Energy
9:45
10:00
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30 Lunch
12:45
13:00  
13:15  
13:30  
13:45  
14:00  
14:15  
14:30  
14:45  
15:00  
15:15  
15:30  
15:45  
16:00  
16:15  
16:30  
16:45  
17:00
17:15
17:30  
Room # On-line
8:00 Registration (On-line)
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00
9:15
9:30
9:45
10:00
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00 Lunch
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00 Education Program I
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30  
Room # On-line
8:00 Registration (On-line)
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00
9:15
9:30
9:45
10:00
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00 Lunch
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00 Education Program II
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30  
Room # On-line
8:00 Registration (On-line)
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00  
9:15  
9:30  
9:45  
10:00  
10:15  
10:30  
10:45  
11:00  
11:15  
11:30  
11:45  
12:00 Lunch
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00 Education Program III
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15  
17:30