D-DAY

-3

July 1(Wed.) ~ 3(Fri.) , 2020

, Korea

Organizing Committee

Chair

Ji-Beom Yoo 유지범 (President of Korea Nanotechnology Research Society)

Chil-Hee Chung 정칠희 (Chairman of Nano Technology Research Association)

Symposium Committee

Chair

Jinho Ahn 안진호 (Hanyang University)

Members

Dong Jun Ahn 안동준 (Korea University)

Won Seok Chang 장원석 (Korea Institute of Machinery & Materials(KIMM))

Yoon-Hwae Hwang 황윤회 (Pusan National University)

Wan Soo Yun 윤완수 (Sungkyunkwan University)

Program Committee

Chair

Dong Jun Ahn 안동준 (Korea University)

Vice-Chairs

Yoon-Hwae Hwang 황윤회 (Pusan National University)

Wan Soo Yun 윤완수 (Sungkyunkwan University)

Members

Jangwook Choi 최장욱 (Seoul National University)

Byung Chan Han 한병찬 (Yonsei University)

Dong Ha Kim 김동하 (Ewha Womans University)

Seungwoo Lee 이승우 (Korea University)

Ki Tae Nam 남기태 (Seoul National University)

[BM] Bio-Med

Symposium Overview
Division Chair

Yong-Beom Shin 신용범 (Korea Research Institute of Bioscience and Biotechnology(KRIBB))

Session Organizers [BM-1]

Min Gon Kim 김민곤 (Gwangju Institute of Science Technology(GIST))

[BM-2]

Dong-Eun Yong 용동은 (Yonsei University College of Medicine)

Session Members [BM-1]

Yoon-Kyoung Cho 조윤경 (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology(UNIST))

Youngeun Kwon 권영은 (Dongguk University)

Jaeyoung Lee 이재영 (Gwangju Institute of Science Technology(GIST))

Jun Seok Lee 이준석 (Korea Institute of Science and Technology(KIST))

Do Young Lee 이도영 (Optolane)

Seok Jae Lee 이석재 (National NanoFab Center(NNFC))

Junhong Min 민준홍 (Chung-Ang University)

Jwa-Min Nam 남좌민 (Seoul National University)

Soong Ho Um 엄숭호 (Sungkyunkwan University)

[BM-2]

Seok Sid Chung 정석 (Korea University)

Sanghyun Hwang 황상현 (University of Ulsan College of Medicine)

Yongwon Jung 정용원 (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology(KAIST))

Taek Soo Kim 김택수 (Seoul National University College of Medicine)

Eun-Kyung Lim 임은경 (Korea Research Institute of Bioscience and Biotechnology(KRIBB))

Hyejung Mok 목혜정 (Konkuk University)

Jae-Chul Pyun 변재철 (Yonsei University)

[DP] Display & Photonics

Division Chair

Chi-Sun Hwang 황치선 (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute(ETRI))

Session Organizers [DP-1]

Wan Ki Bae 배완기 (Sungkyunkwan University)

[DP-2]

Junsuk Rho 노준석 (Pohang University of Science and Technology(POSTECH))

Session Members [DP-1]

Sohee Jeong 정소희 (Sungkyunkwan University)

Doh Chang Lee 이도창 (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology(KAIST))

Jaehoon Lim 임재훈 (Skunkyunkwan University)

Kyungwon Park 박경원 (Korea Electronics Technology Institute(KETI))

Jeongkyun Roh 노정균 (Pusan National University)

[DP-2]

Su-Hyun Gong 공수현 (Korea University)

Young Chul Jun 전영철 (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology(UNIST))

Jonghwan Kim 김종환 (Pohang University of Science and Technology(POSTECH))

Soo Jin Kim 김수진 (Korea University)

Kyoung-Duck Park 박경덕 (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology(UNIST))

Young Min Song 송영민 (Gwangju Institute of Science Technology(GIST))

[EL] Electronics

Division Chair

Takhee Lee 이탁희 (Seoul National University)

Session Organizers [EL-1]

Chul-Ho Lee 이철호 (Korea University)

[EL-2]

Yong-Young Noh 노용영 (Pohang University of Science and Technology(POSTECH))

[EL-3]

Ho Won Jang 장호원 (Seoul National University)

[EL-4]

Hyunhyub Ko 고현협 (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology(UNIST))

[EL-5]

Changhwan Shin 신창환 (Sungkyunkwan University)

Session Members [EL-1]

Heon-Min Lee 이헌민 (LG Electronics)

Kayoung Lee 이가영 (Gwangju Institute of Science Technology(GIST))

Kibum Kang 강기범 (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology(KAIST))

Young Duck Kim 김영덕 (Kyung Hee University)

[EL-2]

Don-Wook Lee 이돈욱 (Samsung Electronics)

Jeonghwan Lee 이정환 (Inha University)

Bogyu Lim 임보규 (Korea Research Institute of Chemical Technology(KRICT))

Eunju Lim 임은주 (Dankook University)

Steve Park 스티브 박 (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology(KAIST))

[EL-3]

Pil-Ryung Cha 차필령 (Kookmin University)

Yongwoo Kwon 권용우 (Hongik University)

Jang-Sik Lee 이장식 (Pohang University of Science and Technology(POSTECH))

Gunuk Wang 왕건욱 (Korea University)

[EL-4]

Suck Won Hong 홍석원 (Pusan National University)

Do Hwan Kim 김도환 (Hanyang University)

Hyuk-Jun Kwon 권혁준 (Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology(DGIST))

Joon Hak Oh 오준학 (Seoul National University)

[EL-5]

Rock-Hyun Baek 백록현 (Pohang University of Science and Technology(POSTECH))

Doo Seok Jeong 정두석 (Hanyang University)

Sanghun Jeon 전상훈 (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology(KAIST))

Dae-Hyun Kim 김대현 (Kyungpook National University)

[EN] Energy

Division Chair

Byoung Koun Min 민병권 (Korea Institute of Science and Technology(KIST))

Session Organizers [EN-1]

Sung-Yeon Jang 장성연 (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology(UNIST))

Younghoon Kim 김영훈 (Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology (DGIST))

[EN-2]

Kyung Yoon Chung 정경윤 (Korea Institute of Science and Technology(KIST))

Kyung-Wan Nam 남경완 (Dongguk University)

[EN-3]

Ji-Wook Jang 장지욱 (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology(UNIST))

Sang Bong Moon 문상봉 (Elchemtech)

Session Members [EN-1]

Jong Hyun Kim 김종현 (Ajou University)

Jin Young Kim 김진영 (Seoul National University)

Dong Chan Lim 임동찬 (Korea Institute of Materials Science(KIMS))

Hong Kwan Park 박홍관 (Kolon)

[EN-2]

Jong-Hee Kim 김종희 (LG Chemical)

Yong-Mook Kang 강윤묵 (Korea University)

Won-Hee Ryu 류원희 (Sookmyung Womans University)

Ho Cheol Shin 신호철 (Hyundai Mobis)

Jungdon Suk 석정돈 (Korea Research Institute of Chemical Technology(KRICT))

[EN-3]

Hyung Ju Kim 김형주 (Korea Research Institute of Chemical Technology(KRICT))

Tae Woo Kim 김태우 (Korea Institute of Energy Research(KIER))

Yiseul Park 박이슬 (Pukyong National University)

Chang Won Yoon 윤창원 (Korea Institute of Science and Technology(KIST))

[MF] Materials & Fabrication

Division Chair

Hoon-Kyu Shin 신훈규 (Pohang University of Science and Technology(POSTECH))

Session Organizers [MF-1]

Jong Wook Hong 홍종욱 (University of Ulsan)

[MF-2]

Wooyoung Shim 심우영 (Yonsei University)

[MF-3]

Ji Hoon Shim 심지훈 (Pohang University of Science and Technology(POSTECH))

[MF-4]

Jong G. Ok 옥종걸 (Seoul National University of Science and Technology(SEOULTECH))

[MF-5]

Hoon-Kyu Shin 신훈규 (Pohang University of Science and Technology(POSTECH))

Session Members [MF-1]

Sang-Il Choi 최상일 (Kyungpook National University)

Hongje Jang 장홍제 (Kwangwoon University)

Juyeong Kim 김주영 (Gyeongsang National University)

Ji Chan Park 박지찬 (Korea Institute of Energy Research(KIER))

[MF-2]

Dohyung Kim 임도형 (LG Display)

Jong-Young Kim 김종영 (Korea Institute of Ceramic Engineering and Technology(KITECH))

Miso Kim 김미소 (Korea Research Institute of Standards and Science(KRISS))

Chul-Ho Lee 이철호 (Korea Unversity)

Gwan-Hyoung Lee 이관형 (Seoul National University)

Heejun Yang 양희준 (Sungkyunkwan University)

Kadam Hyun 현가담 (Ewha Womans University)

[MF-3]

Junhyeok Bang 방준혁 (Chungbuk National University)

Seungwu Han 한승우 (Seoul National University)

Bongjae Kim 김봉재 (Kunsan National University)

Kyu Kim 김규 (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute(KAERI))

Joo-Hyoung Lee 이주형 (Gwangju Institute of Science Technology(GIST))

Jun Hee Lee 이준희 (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology(UNIST))

[MF-4]

Jihwan An 안지환 (Seoul National University of Science and Technology(SEOULTECH))

Sang-Joon Cho 조상준 (Park Systems)

Hoe Joon Kim 김회준 (Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology(DGIST))

Jihye Lee 이지혜 (Korea Institute of Machinery & Materials(KIMM))

Inkyu Park 박인규 (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology(KAIST))

Jung-Sub Wi 위정섭 (Korea Research Institute of Standards and Science(KRISS))

[MF-5]

Sangyeob Lee 이상엽 (Hanbat University)

Taejong Paik 백태종 (Chung-Ang University)

[SE] Safety, Standards & Environment

Division Chair

Tae Geol Lee 이태걸 (Korea Research Institute of Standards and Science(KRISS))

Session Organizers [SE-1]

Jinhee Choi 최진희 (University of Seoul)

Kyung Seuk Song 송경석 (Korea Conformity Laboratories(KCL))

[SE-2]

Clare C. Byeon 변지수 (Kyungpook National University)

Mun Seok Jeong 정문석 (Sungkyunkwan University)

[SE-2]

Byoung Chan Kim 김병찬 (Korea Institute of Science and Technology (KIST))

Jaewoo Park 박재우 (Hanyang University)

Session Members [SE-1]

Wan-Seob Cho 조완섭 (Dong-A University)

Min Beom Heo 허민범 (Korea Research Institute of Standards and Science(KRISS))

Younghun Kim 김영훈 (Kwangwoon University)

Seung Min Oh 오승민 (Hoseo University)

[SE-2]

Young Chul Choi 최영철 (Korea Institute of Carbon Convergence Technology(KCTECH))

Ha-Jin Lee 이하진 (Korea Basic Science Institute(KBSI))

Kyung-Ho Park 박경호 (Korea Advanced Nano Fab Center(KANC))

[SE-3]

Seoktae Kang 강석태 (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology(KAIST))

Jae Sang Lee 이재상 (Korea Unviersity)

Jiwon Lee 이지원 (Korea Institute of Science and Technology(KIST))

Chul Woo Park 박철우 (LG Electronics)

Ahjeong Son 손아정 (Ewha Womans University)

Public Program Committee

Chair

Yoon-Hwae Hwang 황윤회 (Pusan National University)

Members

Sang Soo Han 한상수 (Korea Institute of Science and Technology(KIST))

Dae-Hong Jeong 정대홍 (Seoul National University)

Tae-Hyung Kim 김태형 (Chung-Ang University)

Naesung Lee 이내성 (Sejong University)

Jin-Woo Oh 오진우 (Pusan National University)

Wan Soo Yun 윤완수 (Sungkyunkwan University)

Publication Committee

Chair

Won Seok Chang 장원석 (Korea Institute of Machinery and Materials(KIMM))

Members

Heonjin Choi 최헌진 (Yonsei University)

Joon Hwan Choi 최준환 (Korea Institute of Materials Science(KIMS)

Kyoung Jin Choi 최경진 (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology(UNIST))

Il Ki Han 한일기 (Korea Institute of Science and Technology(KIST))

Moongyu Jang 장문규 (Hallym University)

Jong-Ryul Jeong 정종율 (Chungnam National University)

Dae Joon Kang 강대준 (Sungkyunkwan University)

Eun Kyu Kim 김은규 (Hanyang University)

Tae-Hyung Kim 김태형 (Chung-Ang University)

Seunghyun Lee 이승현 (Gachon University)

Junhong Min 민준홍 (ChungAng University)

Joo Yull Rhee 이주열 (Sungkyunkwan University)

Minah Suh 서민아 (Sungkyunkwan University)

Geun Young Yeom 염근영 (Sungkyunkwan University)

Wan Soo Yun 윤완수 (Sungkyunkwan University)