home    Overview    Committee

Overview

NANO KOREA 2018 Symposium

D - 0 0 0  Days

Committee

Organizing Chair

Ji-Beom Yoo 유지범 (President of Korea Nano Technology Research Society, Korea)
Chil-Hee Chung 정칠희 (Chairman of Nano Technology Research Association, Korea)

Symposium Committee

Chair Eungsug Lee 이응숙 (KIMM, Korea)
Member Jinho Ahn 안진호 (Hanyang Univ., Korea), Dae Joon Kang 강대준 (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea),
Sung-Jin Kim 김성진 (Ewha Womans Univ., Korea), Jong Joo Rha 나종주 (KIMS, Korea),
Wan Soo Yun 윤완수 (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)​

Program Committee

Chair Jinho Ahn 안진호 (Hanyang Univ., Korea)
Vice-Chair Jong Joo Rha 나종주 (KIMS, Korea), Wan Soo Yun 윤완수 (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)
TS01. Nanoelectronics and Photonics
Chair Byoungho Lee 이병호 (Seoul Nat'l Univ., Korea), Changhwan Choi 최창환(Hanyang Univ., Korea)
Member Jiyeon Choi 최지연 (KIMM, Korea), Hong-Seok Lee 이홍석 (SAIT, Korea),
Seung-Yeol Lee 이승열 (Kyungpook Nat'l Univ., Korea), Kyungwhan Oh 오경환(Yonsei Univ., Korea),
Dae-hyun Kim 김대현 (Kyungpook Nat'l Univ., Korea), Changhwan Shin 신창환(Univ. of Seoul, Korea),
Mi Jung Lee 이미정 (Kookmin Univ., Korea), Doo Seok Jeong 정두석(KIST, Korea),
Yoshio Hayasaki (Utsunomiya Univ., Japan), Jonghwa Shin 신종화 (KAIST, Korea),
Seongjun Park 박성준(SAIT, Korea)
TS02. Advanced Nanomaterials
Chair Dong-Ho Kim 김동호 (KIMS, Korea), Haein YIM 임혜인 (Sookmyung Women's Univ., Korea)
Member Jihyun Seong 성지현 (LG Chem, Korea), Sang-Hyon Chu 주상현 (NASA, USA),
Soo Young Kim 김수영 (Chung-Ang Univ., Korea),
Byung Jin Cho 조병진 (Chungbuk Nat'l Univ, Korea), Jin-Yoo Suh 서진유 (KIST, Korea),
Mo Li (Georgia Tech, USA), Unyong Jeong 정운룡 (POSTECH, Korea),
Sung-Gyu Park 박성규 (KIMS, Korea), Heongkyu Ju 주형규 (Gachon Univ., Korea),
Yu Chan Kim 김유찬 (KIST, Korea), Sanghyuk Wooh 우상혁(Chung-Ang Univ., Korea)
TS03. Nanofabrication and Measurement
Chair Heon Lee 이헌 (Korea Univ., Korea), Seok Jae Lee 이석재 (NNFC, Korea)
Member Gun Young Jung 정건영 (GIST, Korea), Junsuk Rho 노준석 (POSTECH, Korea),
Taejong Paik 백태종 (Chung-Ang Univ., Korea), Lingling Huang (BIT, China),
Takuo Tanaka (RIKEN, Japan), Liang Pan (Purdue Univ., USA), Inkyu Park 박인규 (KAIST, Korea),
Jong G. Ok 옥종걸 (SEOULTECH, Korea), Jeong Min Baik 백정민 (UNIST, Korea),
Jihye Lee 이지혜 (KIMM, Korea), Kyoung G. Lee 이경균 (NNFC, Korea),
Jung-Sub Wi 위정섭 (KRISS, Korea)
TS04. Nanobiotechnology and Nanomedicine
Chair So-Jung Park 박소정 (Ewha Womans Univ., Korea),
Yun-Sang Lee 이윤상 (Seoul Nat'l Univ. Hosp., Korea)
Member Keon Wook Kang 강건욱 (Seoul Nat'l Univ., Korea), Sehoon Kim 김세훈(KIST, Korea),
Hyun Koo Kim 김현구 (Korea Univ., Korea), Won Jong Kim 김원종 (POSTECH, Korea),
Jwa-Min Nam 남좌민 (Seoul Nat'l Univ., Korea), Sungho Park 박성호 (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea),
Wan Soo Yun 윤완수 (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea), Eunji Lee 이은지 (Chungnam Nat'l Univ., Korea),
Jeong Gun Lee 이정건(S-Skin, Korea), Insung Choi 최인성 (KAIST, Korea),
Jinwoo Cheon 천진우 (Yonsei Univ., Korea), Yung Doug Suh 서영덕 (KRICT, Korea),
Ke Zhang(Northeastern Univ., USA)
TS05. Nanotechnology for Energy
Chair Hyunjong Shin 신현정 (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea), Jae Yong Song 송재용 (KRISS, Korea)
Member Min Jae Ko 고민재 (Hanyang Univ., Korea), Jin Young Kim 김진영 (Seoul Nat'l Univ., Korea),
Jong Hyeok Park 박종혁 (Yonsei Univ., Korea), Kyu Hyoung Lee 이규형 (Yonsei Univ., Korea),
Suk Won Cha 차석원 (Seoul Nat'l Univ., Korea), Bumjoon Kim 김범준 (KAIST, Korea),
Young-Gi Lee 이영기 (ETRI, Korea), Dong-Wan Kim 김동완 (Korea Univ., Korea),
Sohee Jeong 정소희 (KIMM, Korea), Yong-Mook Kang 강용묵 (Dongguk Univ., Korea),
Je Young Kim 김제영 (LG Chem, Korea), Sang Woo Kim 김상우 (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)
TS06. Safety, Standardization and Regulation of Nanotechnologies
Chair Kyung Seuk Song 송경석 (KCL, Korea), Tae Geol Lee 이태걸 (KRISS, Korea)
Member Jung-Won Lee 이중원 (Univ. of Seoul, Korea), Moo-Yeol Lee 이무열 (Dongguk Univ., Korea),
Joohee Kim 김주희 (JEIO, Korea), Kisoo Jeon 전기수 (HCTM, Korea),
June-Woo Park 박준우 (KIT, Korea), Jun Sung Kim 김준성 (H-MED, Korea),
Bum Hoi Kim 김범회 (NTRA, Korea), Wan-Seob Cho 조완섭 (Dong-A Univ., Korea),
Seung Min Oh 오승민 (Hoseo Univ., Korea)
TS07. Sensor and Actuator
Chair Yong-Jun Kim 김용준 (Yonsei Univ., Korea), Nae-Eung Lee 이내응 (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)
Member Hyun Joo Lee 이현주 (KAIST, Korea), Soo Hyun Lee 이수현 (KIST, Korea),
Jongbaeg Kim 김종백 (Yonsei Univ., Korea), Il-joo Cho 조일주(KIST, Korea),
Chang-Hyeon Ji 지창현 (Ewha Womans Univ., Korea), Jungchul Lee 이정철 (Sogang Univ., Korea),
Donghwan Kim 김동환 (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea), Joon-Shik Park 박준식 (KETI, Korea),
Sang Sub Kim 김상섭 (Inha Univ., Korea), Inkyu Park 박인규 (KAIST, Korea),
Sung Yang 양성 (GIST, Korea), Sung Q Lee 이성규 (ETRI, Korea),
Hye-Kyoung Seo 서혜경 (LG Electronics, Korea), Hyunhyub Ko 고현협 (UNIST, Korea),
Jae-Chul Pyun 변재철 (Yonsei Univ., Korea), Hyunjung Yi 이현정 (KIST, Korea)
TS08. Computational Nano Science and Technology
Chair Kwang-Ryeol Lee 이광렬 (KIST, Korea), Pil-Ryung Cha 차필령 (Kookmin Univ., Korea),
Byungchan Han 한병찬 (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
Member Aloysius Soon (Yonsei Univ., Korea), Yong-Hyun Kim 김용현 (KAIST, Korea),
Yong Hun Kim 김용훈 (KAIST, Korea), Hyunju Chang 장현주 (KRICT, Korea),
Hiroshi Mizuseki (KIST, Korea), Geun Ok Jang 장근옥 (KAERI, Korea),
Seunghwa Ryu 유승화 (KAIST, Korea)

Public Program Committee

Chair Yoon-Hwae Hwang 황윤회 (Pusan Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Member Sang Soo Han 한상수 (KIST, Korea), Heeyeon Kim 김희연 (KIER, Korea),
Junhong Min 민준홍 (Chung-Ang Univ., Korea), Jin-Woo Oh 오진우 (Pusan Nat’l Univ., Korea),
Wan Soo Yun 윤완수 (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)

Publication Committee

Chair Dae Joon Kang 강대준 (Sungkyunkwan Univ.)
Member Joo Yull Rhee 이주열 (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea),
Eun Kyu Kim 김은규 (Hanyang Univ., Korea), Junhong Min 민준홍 (ChungAng Univ., Korea),
Minah Suh 서민아 (Sungkyunkwan Univ.),
Geun Young Yeom 염근영 (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea),
Wan Soo Yun 윤완수 (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea),
Moongyu Jang 장문규 (Hallym Univ., Korea), Weon Seok Jang 장원석 (KIMM, Korea),
Jong-Ryul Jeong 정종율 (Chungnam Nat’l Univ., Korea),
Kyoung Jin Choi 최경진 (UNIST, Korea), Joon Hwan Choi 최준환 (KIMS, Korea),
Heonjin Choi 최헌진 (Yonsei Univ., Korea), Il Ki Han 한일기 (KIST, Korea)
TOP