home HOME    Program    Program at a Glance

Program at a Glance

Date July 12 (Wed.)
Room # 301+302 402 303 304 305 306 307 403 Hall 6
8:00 Poster Set- Up(08:00~08:45) / Registration (08:00~17:00)
8:15
8:30
8:45                  
9:00 TS03 TS01 JTS01
NM+NB
    TS06 TS05  
9:15      
9:30      
9:45      
10:00      
10:15 Keynote Session
Franco Nori
(10:15~11:00, 301&302)
10:30
10:45
11:00 Poster Session
Exhibition Hall 7
Opening
Ceremony
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00 Lunch
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15                
13:30 Keynote Session
Sung Wook Park
(13:30~14:15, 301&302)
 
13:45  
14:00  
14:15  
14:30 TS03 TS01 TS02 TS04 TS07 TS08 TS06 TS05  
14:45  
15:00  
15:15  
15:30  
15:45  
16:00  
16:15    
16:30 TS03 TS01 JTS02
NM+CN
TS04 TS07 JTS02
NM+CN
(303)
TS06 TS05  
16:45  
17:00  
17:15  
17:30  
17:45  
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45~
Date July 13 (Thu.)
Room # 301+302 402 303 304 305 306 307 403 405 406
8:00 Poster Set- Up(08:00~08:45) / Registration (08:00~17:00)
8:15
8:30
8:45                    
9:00 JTS03
NFM+NS
TS01 TS02 TS04 JTS03
NFM+NS
(301)
TS08 TS06 TS05 TS02-1  
9:15  
9:30 Nano Convergence
9:45
10:00
10:15 Plenary Session
Hongjie Dai
(10:15~11:00, 301&302)
10:30
10:45
11:00 Poster Session
Exhibition Hall 7
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00 Lunch
12:15
12:30
12:45  
13:00  
13:15                
13:30 JTS04
NFM+NM
TS01 JTS04
NFM+NM
(301)
TS04 TS07 TS08   TS05 JTS04
NFM+NM
(301)
 
13:45    
14:00    
14:15    
14:30 TS03 TS02 TS02-1    
14:45    
15:00  
15:15 JTS05
NFM+NB
TS01 TS02 JTS05
NFM+NB
(301)
TS07 TS08   TS05 TS02-1  
15:30    
15:45  
16:00  
16:15    
16:30    
16:45  
17:00 TS03 TS01 TS02 TS04   TS08   TS05 TS02-1  
17:15      
17:30      
17:45      
18:00
18:15
18:30 Banquet
(18:30~20:00, Exhibition Hall 6)
18:45~
Date July 14 (Fri.)
Room # 301
+302
402 303 304 403 404 306 307 401 405 406B 407
8:00 Poster Set- Up(08:00~08:45) / Registration (08:00~17:00)
8:15
8:30
8:45  
9:00 TS03 TS01 TS02 TS04 TS05 JTS06.
JCK MEMS
/NEMS 2017
The
1st
Workshop
on
Advanced
Methods
for
Nano
Materials
Design
         
9:15          
9:30          
9:45          
10:00 Academic
Career
Counseling
in
Nanotechnology
    Workshop
for
Science
Educators
 
10:15 Plenary Session
Lei Jiang
(10:15~11:00, 301&302)
     
10:30      
10:45      
11:00 Poster Session
Exhibition Hall 7
     
11:15      
11:30      
11:45      
12:00 Lunch        
12:15        
12:30        
12:45   Education
Program
I
Education
Program
II
Undergraduate
Student
Program
II
13:00  
13:15   Best Poster Presentation
Exhibition Hall 7
 
13:30    
13:45    
14:00 Public Lecture TS03
14:15        
14:30 TS01 TS02 TS04 JTS07
NE+CN
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00  
16:15  
16:30    
16:45     TS05
17:00              
17:15              
17:30              
17:45 Best Poster Award
(17:45~18:30, #305)
         
18:00              
18:15              
18:30                        
18:45~                        
TS : Technical Session
  • · TS01Nanoelectronics and Photonics
  • · TS02-1Advanced Nanomaterials-I
  • · TS02-2Advanced Nanomaterials-II
  • · TS03Nanofabrication and Measurement
  • · TS04Nanobiotechnology and Nanomedicine
  • · TS05Nanotechnology for Energy
  • · TS06Safety, Standardization and Regulation of Nanotechnologies
  • · TS07Sensor and Actuator
  • · TS08Computational Nano Science and Technology
JTS : Joint Technical Session
  • · JTS01Nanomaterials-Nanobiotechnology (NM-NB)
  • · JTS02Nanomaterials-Computational Nanoscience (NM-CN)
  • · JTS03Nanofabrication & Measurement-Nanosensor (NFM-NS)
  • · JTS04Nanofabrication & Measurement-Nanomaterials (NFM-NM)
  • · JTS05Nanofabrication & Measurement-Nanobiotechnology (NMF-NB)
  • · JTS06JCK-Nanosensor (JCK-NS)
  • · JTS07Nanoenergy-Computational Nanoscience (NE-CN)
TOP