Overview
About Symposium
NANO KOREA History
Welcome Message
Committee
News & Notice
FAQ
Committee
Overview > Committee

Organizing Chair

Ki-Bum Kim 김기범 (President of Korea Nano Technology Research Society, Korea)
Hee-Gook Lee 이희국 (Chairman of Nano Technology Research Association, Korea)

Symposium Committee

Chair Kyung-Ho Shin 신경호 (KIST, Korea)
Member Seong Ok Han 한성옥 (KIER, Korea), Eungsug Lee 이응숙 (KIMM, Korea),
HakJoo Lee 이학주 (KIMM, Korea), Junhong Min 민준홍 (Chung-Ang Univ., Korea),
Wan Soo Yun 윤완수 (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)
Treasurer Wan Soo Yun 윤완수 (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)

Cooperation Committee

Chair Eung-Sug Lee 이응숙 (KIMM, Korea)
Vice-Chair Wan Soo Yun 윤완수 (Sungkyunkwan Univ. Korea)
Member Jinho Ahn 안진호 (Hanyang Univ., Korea), Byeong-Soo Bae 배병수 (KAIST, Korea),
Jinwoo Cheon 천진우 (Yonsei Univ., Korea), Chul-Jin Choi 최철진 (KIMS, Korea),
Myung-Ae Chung 정명애 (PACST, Korea), Il Ki Han 한일기 (KIST, Korea),
Seong Ok Han 한성옥 (KIER, Korea),
Keon W. Kang 강건욱 (Seoul Nat’l Univ. Hospital, Korea),
Donghwan Kim 김동환 (Korea Univ., Korea),
Kwang Ho Kim 김광호 (Pusan Nat’l Univ., Korea),
Sung-Jin Kim 김성진 (Ewha Womans Univ., Korea), Hak Joo Lee 이학주 (KIMM, Korea),
Jae-Suk Lee 이재석 (GIST, Korea), Hyo-Derk Park 박효덕 (KETI, Korea),
Hyun Min Park 박현민 (KRISS, Korea),
Jong Ku Park 박종구 (Nano-Convergence Foundation ,Korea),
Sang-il Park 박상일 (Park SYSTEMS, Korea), Jong Joo Rha 나종주 (KIMS, Korea),
Geun Young Yeom 염근영 (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea),
Han Woong Yeom 염한웅 (POSTECH, Korea), Mi Hye Yi 이미혜 (KRICT, Korea)

International Advisory Committee

Member ChunliBai (CAS, China), Yoshio Bando (NIMS, Japan), Ray Baughman (UTD, USA),
Kilwon Cho 조길원 (POSTECH, Korea), Michael Graetzel (EPEL, Switzerland),
Min-Koo Han 한민구 (Seoul Nat’l Univ., Korea), Masahiko Hara (TIT, Japan),
Tomoji Kawai (Osaka Univ., Japan), Hi Jung Kim 김희중 (KANC, Korea),
Eunkyoung Kim 김은경 (Yonsei Univ., Korea), Hak-Min Kim 김학민 (KIMS, Korea),
Khin Yong Lam (NTU, Singapore), Jo-Won Lee 이조원 (Hanyoung Univ., Korea),
Young Hee Lee 이영희 (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea), SatishOgale (NCL, USA),
RudraPratap (IISc, India), RyongRyoo 유룡 (KAIST, Korea),
Myung S. Jhon (Carnegie Mellon Univ., USA),
Man Soo Choi 최만수 (Seoul Nat’l Univ., Korea),
Chen Wang (NCNTS, China), Paul Weiss (UCLA, USA),
Joon Won Park 박준원 (POSTECH, Korea)

Program Committee

Chair Seong Ok Han 한성옥 (KIER, Korea)
Vice-chair HakJoo Lee 이학주 (KIMM, Korea), Wan Soo Yun 윤완수 (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)

TS01.Nanoelectronics and Photonics

Chair Byoung Hun Lee 이병훈 (GIST, Korea)
Co-chair Byoungho Lee 이병호 (Seoul Nat'l Univ., Korea), Jong-Moo Lee 이종무 (ETRI, Korea)
Member Donghwan Ahn 안동환 (Kookmin Univ., Korea), Joonyeon Chang 장준연 (KIST, Korea),
Changhwan Choi 최창환 (Hanyang Univ., Korea), Jiyeon Choi 최지연 (KIMM, Korea),
Woo-Young Choi 최우영 (Yonsei Univ., Korea), Il-Sug Chung (DTU, Denmark),
Moongyu Jang 장문규 (Hallym Univ., Korea), Seong-Ran Jeon 전성란 (KOPTI, Korea),
Sunkook Kim 김선국 (Kyung Hee Univ., Korea),
Sungjoo Lee 이성주 (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea), Seongjun Park 박성준 (SAIT, Korea),
Mee-Yi Ryu 류미이 (Kangwon Nat'l Univ., Korea), Seunghyup Yoo 유승협 (KAIST, Korea),
Kyoungsik Yu 유경식 (KAIST, Korea)

TS02.Advanced Nanomaterials

Chair Young-Chang Joo 주영창 (Seoul Nat'l Univ., Korea)
Vice-chair Dong-Ho Kim 김동호 (KIMS, Korea), Cheolmin Park 박철민 (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
Member In-Suk Choi 최인석 (KIST, Korea), Zungsun Choi 최중선 (BASF, Korea),
Sohee Jeong 정소희 (KIMM, Korea), Shinae Jun 전신애 (SAIT, Korea),
YeonSik Jung 정연식 (KAIST, Korea), SeokJu Kang 강석주 (UNIST, Korea),
Tae June Kang 강태준 (Inha Univ., Korea), Shin-Hyun Kim 김신현 (KAIST, Korea),
Se Hun Kwon 권세훈 (Pusan Nat'l Univ., Korea), Jung-Kun Lee (Univ. of Pittsburgh, USA),
So-Jung Park 박소정 (EwhaWomans Univ., Korea), Du Yeol Ryu 류두열 (Yonsei Univ., Korea),
Hyunsik Yoon 윤현식 (SEOULTECH, Korea), Myung-Han Yoon 윤명한 (GIST, Korea)

TS03.Nanofabrication and Measurement

Chair Jun-Ho Jeong 정준호 (KIMM, Korea)
Co-chair Inkyu Park 박인규 (KAIST, Korea), Jun-Mo Yang 양준모 (NNFC, Korea)
Member Sun Choi 최선 (KIST, Korea), Hyeonjin Eom 엄현진 (KITECH, Korea),
Sarah Kim 김사라 (LG Chem, Korea), Youn Sang Kim 김연상 (Seoul Nat'l Univ., Korea),
Dae-Young Lee 이대영 (Samsung Display, Korea), Jihye Lee 이지혜 (KIMM, Korea),
Si-Hyung Lim 임시형 (Kookmin Univ., Korea), Jong G. Ok 옥종걸 (SEOULTECH, Korea),
Junsuk Rho 노준석 (POSTECH, Korea)

TS04.Nanobiotechnology and Nanomedicine

Chair Tae Geol Lee 이태걸 (KRISS, Korea)
Co-chair Jeong Hun Kim 김정훈 (SNUCM, Korea)
Member Insung S. Choi 최인성 (KAIST, Korea), Bong Geun Chung 정봉근 (Sogang Univ., Korea),
Sang Jeon Chung 정상전 (Dongguk Univ., Korea), Yong-Min Huh 허용민 (YUCM, Korea),
Min-Gon Kim 김민곤 (GIST, Korea), Youngeun Kwon 권영은 (Dongguk Univ., Korea),
Sangdae Lee 이상대 (IMHEALTHCARE, Inc., Korea),
Dal-Hee Min 민달희 (Seoul Nat'l Univ., Korea), Hyejung Mok 목혜정 (Konkuk Univ., Korea),
Yung Doug Suh 서영덕 (KRICT, Korea), Sung Yun Yang 양성윤 (Chungnam Nat'l Univ., Korea)

TS05.Nanotechnology for Energy

Chair Kwan-Young Lee 이관영 (Korea Univ., Korea)
Co-chair ByoungKoun Min 민병권 (KIST, Korea)
Member Joongmyeon Bae 배중면 (KAIST, Korea), Sung-June Cho 조성준 (Chonnam Nat'l Univ., Korea),
Jungkyu Choi 최정규 (Korea Univ., Korea), Yun Jeong Hwang 황윤정 (KIST, Korea),
Heeyeon Kim 김희연 (KIER, Korea), Hyungjun Kim 김형준 (KAIST, Korea),
Hyunjoo Lee 이현주 (KAIST, Korea),SeungHoon Oh 오승훈 (SK Innovation, Korea),
Jong Hyeok Park 박종혁 (Yonsei Univ., Korea), Jong-Sung Yu 유종성 (DGIST, Korea)

TS06.Safety, Standardization and Regulation of Nanotechnologies

Chair Tae Hyun Yoon 윤태현 (Hanyang Univ., Korea)
Vice-chair Kyung Seuk Song 송경석 (Korea Conformity Laboratories, Korea)
Member Wan-Seob Cho 조완섭 (Dong-A Univ., Korea),
Hyun Pyo Jeon 전현표 (KIST-Europe, Germany, Korea), Jun Sung Kim 김준성 (Biterials, Korea),
Gwang Lee 이광 (AUSOM, Korea), Kwan Hyi Lee 이관희 (KIST, Korea),
Moon-Keun Lee 이문근 (NNFC, Korea), June-Woo Park 박준우 (KIT, Korea),
Kwang Min SHIN 신광민 (NNPC(KISTI), Korea), Seokjoo Yoon 윤석주 (KIT, Korea),
Huisuk Yun 윤희숙 (KIMS, Korea)

TS07.Sensor and Actuator

Chair Hyo-Derk Park 박효덕 (DK Innotech, Korea)
Co-chair Chong-Ook Park 박종욱 (KAIST, Korea), Yong-Jun Kim 김용준 (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
Member Ji-Won Choi 최지원 (KIST, Korea), Shin Hur 허신 (KIMM, Korea),
Jongbaeg Kim 김종백 (Yonsei Univ., Korea), Pilnam Kim 김필남 (KAIST, Korea),
Sarah Eunkyung Kim 김은경 (SEOULTECH, Korea),
Sung Jae Kim 김성재 (Seoul Nat'l Univ., Korea), Dae-Sung Lee 이대성 (KETI, Korea),
Jongho Lee 이종호 (Seoul Nat'l Univ., Korea),
Jong-Sook Lee 이종숙 (Chonnam Nat'l Univ., Korea),
Nae-Eung Lee 이내응 (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea),
Jae-Inh Song 송재인 (PyungHwa ENG Co, LTD, Korea), Woo Seok Yang 양우석 (ETRI, Korea),
Jun-Bo Yoon 윤준보 (KAIST, Korea), Kwang-Seok Yun 윤광석 (Sogang Univ., Korea)

TS08.Computational Nano Science and Technology

Chair Kwang-Ryeol Lee 이광렬 (KIST, Korea)
Co-chair Hyunju Chang 장현주 (KRICT, Korea)
Member Art E. Cho 조은성 (Korea Univ., Korea), Sang Soo Han 한상수 (KIST, Korea),
Seungchul Kim 김승철 (KIST, Korea), Yong-Hoon Kim 김용훈 (KAIST, Korea),
Byeong-Joo Lee 이병주 (POSTECH, Korea), Chan-Woo Lee 이찬우 (KIER, Korea),
SeungMi Lee 이승미 (KRISS, Korea), Cho Kum Won 조금원 (KISTI, Korea)

Publication Committee

Chair Joo Yull Rhee 이주열 (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)
Member Won Seok Chang 장원석 (KIMM, Korea), Heonjin Choi 최헌진 (Yonsei Univ., Korea),
Joon Hwan Choi 최준환 (KIMS, Korea), Kyoung Jin Choi 최경진 (UNIST, Korea),
ll Ki Han 한일기 (KIST, Korea), Moongyu Jang 장문규 (Hallym Univ., Korea),
Jong-RyulJeong 정종율 (Chungnam Nat'l Univ., Korea),
Dae Joon Kang 강대준 (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea),EunKyu Kim 김은규 (Hanyang Univ., Korea),
Junhong Min 민준홍 (Chung-Ang Univ., Korea), Ji Won Son 손지원 (KIST, Korea),
Minah Suh 서민아 (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea), Geun Young Yeom 염근영 (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea),
Wan Soo Yun 윤완수 (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)

Public Program Committee

Chair Junhong Min 민준홍 (Chung-Ang Univ., Korea)
Member Hyuncheol Kim 김현철 (Sogang Univ., Korea), Kyujung Kim 김규정 (Pusan Nat’l Univ., Korea),
Jin-Woo Oh 오진우 (Pusan Nat’l Univ., Korea), Wan Soo Yun 윤완수 (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)